How to get here

Naga City is known as the Heart of Bicol because of its centralized location in the Bicol Region of the Philippines. The ADC Hotel is located along Magsaysay Avenue which is walking distance to a choice of great restaurants, coffee shops, entertainment places, shopping outlets, unique markets and historical attractions.

You can get to The ADC Hotel either via air or land through the many available airlines and bus operators. Below is a list of the different operators you may select from.

Transportation

Air Philippines

Contact – (054) 473-2277
Fax – (054) 473-9330 Naga to Manila | Depart 8:00AM Arrive 8:45AM
Schedule – Mon-Wed-Thurs-Fri-Sat-Sun
Check-in time – 1 hour before departure
Manila to Naga | Depart 6:45AM Arrive 7:30AM
Schedule – Mon-Wed-Thurs-Fri-Sat-Sun
Check-in time – 2 hours before departure

Cebu Pacific Air

Contact – (054) 473-9667
Contact – (054) 478-8933 Naga to Manila | Depart 7:35AM Arrive 8:30AM
Schedule – Monday to Sunday
Check-in time – 1 hour before departure
Manila to Naga | Depart 6:30AM Arrive 7:15AM
Schedule – Monday to Sunday
Check-in time – 2 hours before departure

Zest Air

Contact – 855-3333 Naga to Manila | Depart 1:50PM Arrive 2:50PM
Schedule – Mon-Wed-Fri-Sun
Check-in time – 1 hour before departure
Manila to Naga | Depart 12:30PM Arrive 1:30PM
Schedule – Mon-Wed-Fri-Sun
Check-in time – 2 hours before departure

BUS COMPANY

ISAROG LINE

Booking Station Contact Number
Cubao-Shopwise 913-3551
EDSA-Cubao 381-0840
Naga 473-8804

RSL BUS

Booking Station Contact Number
Cubao-Shopwise 913-7127
EDSA-Cubao 727-8194
Ermita 525-7077
Naga 472-6885
Legazpi 0922-8555890
Sorsogon 0948-3491480
Tabaco 0918-3057620
Irosin 0927-6968827
Nabua 0918-5082871

PENAFRANCIA

Booking Station Contact Number
Cubao-Shopwise 781-6487
EDSA-Cubao 480-3050
Alabang 810-6779
Naga 811-1197 / 478-3160
Legazpi 453-3012
Nabua 453-3012

Travelling within Naga

Metered taxis are available in strategic areas all over the city like SM Naga and Central Bus Terminal. The hotel also has a list of taxi operators’ numbers. You can ask receipts from taxi drivers as all units are required to issue one.

Travelling within Naga

The Philippine jeepney is very much in sight in Naga City, plying the national road into the business district. In fact, from the Pili Airport, one can take a “padyak” to the highway, then take a jeepney to Naga City.

Travelling within Naga

“Padyak” is an alternative ride for short distances. Unlike the tricycle driver who drives a motorcycle attached to a sidecar, the “padyak” driver pedals his way to move the sidecar attached to his bike. Fare is P8/pax.

Travelling within Naga

Going around Naga City is easy. You just have to hail a tricycle and tell the driver where you would like to go. Minimum fare is P8/pax. For special trips, tricycle drivers may ask for double fare (P16.00) up to as much as P50.00 depending on your destination.



Check availability and prices